Bison Smith

Real Name: Mark Smith

Born: September 24, 1973

Died: November 22, 2011

Hometown: Denver, Colorado

Billed From: Denver, Colorado

Billed Height: 6 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: April 1998

Trained by:
  • Donovan Morgan
  • Michael Modest
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bison Smith
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Buffalo"
Bison Smith
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bisontennial (Belly to back inverted mat)
  • Head vice
  • Lariat
Accomplishments