Aaron Stevens

Real Name: Aaron Haddad

Born: August 3, 1982

Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts

Billed From: Palo Alto, California

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 243 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Killer Kowalski
  • Chaotic Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Aaron Stevens
  • Aron Rex
  • Damien MizDow
  • Damien Sandow
  • Idol Stevens
  • Mr. Big Time
Nicknames:
  • "The Idol"
  • "The Intellectual Savior of the (Unwashed) Masses"
  • "The Duke of Decency"
  • "The Lord of Literacy"
  • "The Master of Entertainment"
  • "The Beacon of Light in a Harbor of Iniquity"
  • "Mr. Money in the Bank"
  • "The Uncrowned World Champion"
Aaron Stevens
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • M14 (Arm trap snap swinging neckbreaker)
  • Silencer (Arm trap sitout side slam)
  • Standing surfboard transitioned into a head stomp
  • Terminus (Straight jacket neckbreaker)
  • You're Welcome! (Full nelson slam)
  • Idolizer (Arm trap snap swinging neckbreaker)
Signature Moves:
  • Corkscrew neckbreaker
  • Cubito Aequet / Elbow of Disdain (Corkscrew elbow drop with theatrics)
  • Royal Arch (Kneeling inverted sharpshooter)
  • Russian legsweep
  • Single underhook followed by multiple knee lifts
  • Sitout rear mat slam