Eric Downs

Real Name: Paul ????

Born: September 16, 1985

Hometown: Albany, New York

Billed From: The Electric City, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: November 11, 2001

Trained by:
  • Tony Devito
  • Oman Tortuga
  • Jim Tanner
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cloudy
  • Cloudy Day
  • Eric Downs
  • Gryphon
  • KC Day
Eric Downs
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Square Driver (Tilt-a-whirl headscissor takedown transitioned into a reverse piledriver)
  • Yoshi Tonic (Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb)
  • Cloudy Cutter / Face Flapper (Three-quarter facelock bulldog)
  • Starstruck (Reverse STO)
Accomplishments