Slim J

Real Name: Jeremy Boyd

Born: May 17, 1985

Hometown: Motown, Detroit, Michigan

Billed From: The Dirty South

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 147 lbs

Debut: April 1, 2001

Trained by:
  • NWA Wildside School
  • Rick Michaels
Other Gimmicks:
  • Slim J
Nicknames:
  • "The Real"
Slim J
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Anger Management (Tombstone Variation)
  • The 420 (Flying Corkscrew)
  • The 450 Splash
  • The 3-6 Mafia Kick
  • The Spliffy Twista
  • Super Spliffytwista
  • The Backflip Splash
  • Butterfly (Underhook) Suplex
  • Cabbage Patch Leg Drop
  • Fishermanbuster
  • Flying Moonsault Plancha Suicida
  • Flying Moonsault Splash
  • Handstand Headscissors Takeover
  • Spinning Roundhouse Kick
  • Running 360 Spinning Ace Crusher
  • Corkscrew Shooting Star Press
  • The Shattered Dreams
  • The Shinnywalk (Stepup Bicycle Face Kick)
  • Sliced Bread 4:20 (Sitout Sliced Bread #2)
Accomplishments