Dakko Chan

Real Name: Jody Fleisch

Born: April 2,1980

Hometown: Walthamstow, England

Billed From: London, England

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 154 lb

Debut: 1996

Trained by:
  • Dino Scarlo
  • Michinoku Pro Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dakko Chan
  • Doc Chan
  • Jody Flash
  • Jody Fleisch
Nicknames:
  • "The Phoenix"
  • "Street Devil"
Dakko Chan
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 720º Phoenix DDT
  • Springboard Shooting Star Press
  • Wall climb moonsault
  • Roundhouse Kick
  • Asai Moonsault
  • Flying 450º Splash
  • Phoenix Splash
  • Headscissors Takeover
  • Springboard Dropkick
  • Split-Legged Moonsault Splash
Accomplishments