Marcela

Real Name: María Elena Santamaría Gómez

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Height: 1.55 m

Weight: 60 kg

Born: May 31, 1971

Debut: December 1985

Work History:
Trained by:
  • Panchito Villalobos
  • Rafael Salamanca
  • Franco Colombo
  • Jose Luis Feliciano
  • Satánico
  • Fantastik
Ring Names:
  • Marcela
  • Marcela
  • Marcela
  • Marcela
Finishing Moves:
  • Plancha Suicida
  • La TapatíaKentucky Bomb
  • Shinzaki Praying Ropewalk Chop
  • Michinoku Driver
Comments
Took La Gata's and Rosa Negra's masks