Marcela

Real Name: María Elena Santamaría Gómez

Born: May 31, 1971

Hometown: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.55 m

Billed Weight: 60 kg

Debut: December 1985

Trained by:
  • Panchito Villalobos
  • Rafael Salamanca
  • Franco Colombo
  • Jose Luis Feliciano
  • Satánico
  • Fantastik
Other Gimmicks:
  • Marcela
Marcela
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Plancha Suicida
  • La TapatíaKentucky Bomb
  • Shinzaki Praying Ropewalk Chop
  • Michinoku Driver
Accomplishments
Championships:3X CMLL World Womens Championship