Tomo Michinoku

Real Name: Tomoka Nakagawa

Born: September 29, 1981

Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido

Billed From: Asahikawa, Hokkaido

Billed Height: 1.55 m

Billed Weight: 57 kg

Debut: September 19, 2004

Trained by:
  • Taka Michinoku
  • Mariko Yoshida
Other Gimmicks:
  • Apple Tomotsu
  • Tomo Michinoku
  • Tomoka Nakagawa
Nicknames:
  • "Tomotsu-chan"
Tomo Michinoku
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 120% School Boy (School boy rolled over into a bridging jackknife hold)
  • 200% School Boy (School boy transitioned from the front of the opponent and rolled over into a bridging jackknife hold)
  • Bridging fisherman suplex
  • CRB (Bridging reverse chinlock)
  • Go Strong Arm (Sliding lariat)
Accomplishments
Championships: