Miyako Morino

Real Name: Misaki Ohata

Born: January 5, 1989

Hometown: Sendai, Miyagi, Japan

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 1.55 m

Billed Weight: 54 kg

Debut: December 10, 2006

Trained by:
  • Mariko Yoshida
Other Gimmicks:
  • Misaki Guriko
  • Misaki Ohata
  • Miyako Morino
Nicknames:
  • "Blue Fairy"
Miyako Morino
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Blue Dahlia / Sakauchi (Crucifix bomb)
  • Fairy Lock (Cross armbar / Headscissors combination)
  • Hanamaru Dokkan (Wrist–clutch fisherman brainbuster)
  • Mori Mori Clutch (Bridging reverse chinlock)
Accomplishments
Championships:SHIMMER Tag Team Championship