Ashley Lane

Real Name: Ashley Nicole Simmons

Born: February 5, 1986

Hometown: West Lafayette, Ohio

Billed From: Seattle, Washington

Billed Height: 5 ft 3 in

Billed Weight: 115 lb

Debut: May 2005

Trained by:
  • Jeff Cannon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Amber Lively
  • Ashley Lane
  • Madison Rayne
Nicknames:
  • "Sexy"
  • "Cheerleader"
  • "The Queen Bee of the Knockouts"
Ashley Lane
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dys-Lexi-a (Reverse STO)
  • Lexi-canrana (Hurricanrana pin)
  • Rayne Drop
  • Scissor Stomp (Push up facebuster) (Inverted overdrive)