Kana-hime

Real Name: Kanako Urai

Born: September 26, 1981

Hometown: Osaka, Japan

Billed From: Osaka, Japan

Billed Height: 1.60 m

Billed Weight: 62 kg

Debut: June 16, 2004

Other Gimmicks:
  • Asuka
  • Kana
  • Kana-hime
  • Skull Reaper Kana
Nicknames:
  • "Kana-chan"
Kana-hime
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Billiken (Running hip attack to the face of a seated opponent)
  • Crossface chickenwing
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Kanagon (Grounded dragon sleeper)