Wrestle Lando

Real Name: Hiroshi Tanahashi

Born: November 13, 1976

Hometown: Ogaki, Gifu, Japan

Billed From: Ogaki, Gifu, Japan

Billed Height: 1.81 m

Billed Weight: 103 kg

Debut: October 10, 1999

Trained by:
  • NJPW
  • Keiji Mutoh
  • Kensuke Sasaki
  • Tatsumi Fujinami
Other Gimmicks:
  • Hiroshi Tanahashi
  • Masked Devilock
  • Tanahashi
  • Wrestle Lando
Nicknames:
  • "High Flying Star"
  • "High Flying Ace"
  • "Ace of the Universe"
  • "100% Ace"
Wrestle Lando
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging dragon suplex
  • Cloverleaf
  • Dragon sleeper
  • High Fly Flow (Frog splash)
  • Kinkasan Suplex (Bridging high–angle German suplex)
  • Sling Blade (Spinning sleeper slam)
  • Dragon Rocket (Suicide dive)
  • Lightning Speed Cradle (Running inside cradle or an Irish whip followed into an inside cradle)
  • Twelve Six (Cut-throat leg hook sitout slam)