Dark Unicorn

Real Name: Angel Katherine Reece

Born: November 4, 1983

Hometown: Columbus, Ohio

Billed From: Tokyo, Japan

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: July 2002

Trained by:
  • Cody Hawk
  • Jimmy Yang
  • Matt Stryker
  • Race Steele
Other Gimmicks:
  • Bobbi Jablonski
  • Dark Unicorn
  • Hailey Hatred
Dark Unicorn
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bridging grounded double chickenwing
  • Diva Killer (Fisherman brainbuster)
  • Standing or a running high-angle sitout powerbomb
Accomplishments