Vökoder (Donst)

Real Name: Timothy Donst

Born: October 17, 1987

Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed From: St. Louis, Missouri

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 187 lb

Debut: April 22, 2007

Trained by:
  • Chikara Wrestle Factory
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Chris Hero
  • Skayde
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tim Donst
  • Vökoder (Donst)
Vökoder (Donst)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Donstitution (Bridging Olympic slam)
  • From Dusk 'til Donst (Crossface / Scissored armbar combination)
  • Half nelson choke with bodyscissors
  • Inverted Chikara Special (Kneeling step-over head-hold armbar to a face down opponent followed by hooking the opponent's near leg)
  • Olympic Special (Spinning headscissors armbar followed into a heel hook)
  • SDT (Front facelock STO)
  • Elegant Magic (Spinning back cradle)
Accomplishments
Championships:CHIKARA Young Lion's Cup