Karl Anderson

Real Name: Chad Allegra

Born: January 18, 1980

Hometown: Asheville, North Carolina

Billed From: Pipestone, Minnesota

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: May 10, 2002

Trained by:
  • Roger Ruffen
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chad 2 Badd
  • Chad Allegra
  • Karl Anderson
  • Killshot
Nicknames:
  • "2 Badd"
  • "Machine Gun"
Karl Anderson
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Gun Stun (Three-quarter facelock dropped into either a seated jawbreaker or a bulldog)
  • Spinning spinebuster
  • Baddest Kick in the World (Running big boot)
  • Too Badd (Diving neckbreaker)