Gorgeous George

Real Name: George Raymond Wagner

Born: March 24, 1915

Died: December 26, 1963

Hometown: Butte, Nebraska

Billed From: Butte, Nebraska

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 215 lb

Debut: 1932

Retired: November 7, 1962

Other Gimmicks:
  • George Wagner
  • Gorgeous George
Gorgeous George
Arsenal
Accomplishments