Tenacious Z

Real Name: Zach Gowen

Born: March 30, 1983

Hometown: Livonia, Michigan

Billed From: Detroit, Michigan

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 169 lb

Debut: March 16, 2002

Trained by:
  • Truth Martini
  • Tommy Johnson
Other Gimmicks:
  • Tenacious Z
  • Zach Gowen
Nicknames:
  • "Z"
  • "Zach Attack"
Tenacious Z
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Moonsault
  • Baseball slide
  • Running jumping leg drop
  • Single leg running dropkick
  • Springboard moonsault
  • Swinging neckbreaker
Accomplishments