Jenny Sjödin

Real Name: Anna Jenny Sjödin (Born Thunell)

Born: August 2, 1985

Hometown: Hudiksvall, Sweden

Billed From: Hudiksvall, Sweden

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 150 lbs

Debut: July 7, 2007

Trained by:
  • Fergal Devitt
  • Jon Ryan
  • Paul Tracey
  • Phil Boyd
  • Peter Farrell
  • Pippa L'Vinn
  • Psycho Steve
  • Sean Maxer Brennan
  • Zack Sabre Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jenny Sjödin
  • Swedish Tigress
Nicknames:
  • "The Female Fight Machine"
Jenny Sjödin
Work History:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cross armbreaker
Signature Moves:
  • Rear naked choke
  • Rolling front chancery
  • Bridging belly-to-back Suplex
  • German Suplex
  • Northern Lights Suplex
  • Tiger Suplex
Accomplishments