Nurse Veronica

Real Name: Veronica "Ronnie" Stevens

Born: July 19, 1973

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Billed From: San Antonio, Texas

Billed Height: 5 ft 5 in

Billed Weight: 130 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • Shawn Michaels
  • Rudy Boy Gonzalez
  • Dory Funk Jr.
Other Gimmicks:
  • Nurse Veronica
  • Simply Luscious
Nurse Veronica
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Luscious Landing (Springboard bulldog)
  • Front facelock cutter
  • Springboard back elbow
  • Upside down rope hung Boston crab
Accomplishments