Kenny King

Real Name: Kenny Layne

Born: July 22, 1981

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Billed From: Las Vegas, Nevada

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 230 lb

Debut: 2002

Trained by:
  • Al Snow
  • Chavo Guerrero Jr.
  • Nick Bockwinkel
  • Scott Casey
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kenny King
  • Kenny Layne
  • Tough Enough Kenny
Nicknames:
  • "The Natural"
  • "The Pretty Boy Pitbull"
Kenny King
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Coronation (Backbreaker rack dropped into a DDT)
  • Royal Flush (Fireman's carry cutter
  • sometimes from the second rope)