Rubix

Real Name: Ed McGuckin

Born: December 16, 1983

Hometown: The Bronx, New York

Billed From: The Bermuda Triangle

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 173 lb

Debut: November 16, 2002

Trained by:
  • Chris Hero
  • Mike Quackenbush
  • Jorge Rivera
  • Reckless Youth
  • Marty Jannetty
  • Ted DiBiase
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jigsaw
  • Rubix
Nicknames:
  • "The Wrestling Riddle Wrapped in an Enigma"
Rubix
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Brainbuster
  • CancĂșn Tornado (Corkscrew moonsault)
  • Jig 'n' Tonic (Cradle back to belly piledriver)
  • Shining wizard
  • Darkness Buster (Straight jacket scoop brainbuster)
  • Leap of Faith (Standing or a running frankensteiner to an opponent on the top rope)
  • Rack Bomb (Backbreaker rack dropped into a powerbomb)