Jim Crockett

Real Name: James Allen Crockett

Born: June 2, 1909

Died: April 1, 1973

Hometown: Bristol, Virginia

Billed From: Bristol, Virginia

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Other Gimmicks:
  • Jim Crockett
Nicknames:
  • "Big Jim"
Jim Crockett
Arsenal
Accomplishments