Johnny Ace

Real Name: John Joseph Laurinaitis

Born: July 31, 1965

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Billed From: The City of Sunshine

Billed Height: 6 ft 4 in

Billed Weight: 250 lb

Debut: 1986

Retired: 2001

Trained by:
  • Nelson Royal
Other Gimmicks:
  • John Laurinaitis
  • Johnny Ace
Nicknames:
  • "Funk Man"
  • "Clown Shoes"
  • "Mr. Excitement"
  • "Big Johnny"
Johnny Ace
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ace Crusher (Cutter)
  • Ace Crusher II (Leg drop bulldog)
  • Johnny Spike (Spike DDT)
Accomplishments