Lou Albano

Real Name: Louis Vincent Albano

Born: July 29, 1933

Died: October 14, 2009

Hometown: Rome, Italy

Billed From: Carmel, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 350 lb

Debut: 1953

Retired: 1995

Trained by:
  • Arnold Skaaland
  • Soldier Barry
Other Gimmicks:
  • Lou Albano
Nicknames:
  • "Captain"
  • "Leaping"
Lou Albano
Arsenal
Accomplishments