Gordon Solie

Real Name: Jonard Frank Labiak

Born: January 26, 1929

Died: July 27, 2000

Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed From: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Billed Height:

Billed Weight:

Retired: 1995

Other Gimmicks:
  • Gordon Solie
Nicknames:
  • "The Dean of wrestling announcers"
Gordon Solie
Arsenal
Accomplishments