Ariel (Rocha)

Real Name: Ana Rocha

Born: December 28, 1984

Hometown: São Miguel, Azores, Portugal

Billed From: Boston, Massachusetts

Billed Height: 5 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 130 lb

Debut: July 21, 2001

Trained by:
  • Top Rope Promotions
  • Brickhouse Baker
  • Scott Ashworth
  • Jose Perez
Other Gimmicks:
  • Arianna
  • Ariel (Rocha)
  • Faith in Crush
  • Leira
Nicknames:
  • "Portuguese Princess"
  • "Sweetheart of Glory"
  • "Princess of ACW"
  • "Princess of La Familia"
Ariel (Rocha)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ariel–Go–Round (Diving somersault seated senton)
  • Dariel (Arm trap cutter)
Accomplishments