G-Rilla

Real Name: George Murdoch

Born: February 21, 1980

Hometown: Pasadena, California

Billed From: Planet Funk

Billed Height: 6 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 375 lb

Debut: 2006

Trained by:
  • Deep South Wrestling
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Brodus Clay
  • G-Rilla
  • George Murdoch
  • Tyrus
Nicknames:
  • "The Mastodon of Mayhem"
  • "The Super Sexy Suplex Machine"
  • "The World's Biggest Suplex Machine"
  • "The Funkasaurus"
G-Rilla
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ah Funk It! / Fall of Humanity / What the Funk? (Running crossbody)
  • G-Grip / Tongan death grip into a chokeslam
  • ICU / Running splash
Accomplishments