Cedrick Von Haussen

Real Name: John Anthony Nicholas Gargano

Born: August 14, 1987

Hometown: Lakewood, Ohio

Billed From: The Land of Cleve, Ohio

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 199 lb

Debut: 2005

Trained by:
  • Josh Prohibition
  • J.T. Lightning
Other Gimmicks:
  • Cedrick Von Haussen
  • Joey Gray
  • Johnny Gargano
Nicknames:
  • "(The Bee's Knees The Cat's Pajamas and) The Whole Shebang"
Cedrick Von Haussen
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Crosston Crab (Cross-legged Boston crab)
  • Garga-No-Escape (Chickenwing over the shoulder crossface)
  • Hurts Donut / Uniquely You (Full nelson lifted and spun into a reverse STO)
  • Swinging reverse STO
Signature Moves:
  • Baby Ace Crusher (Running cutter to an opponent on their knees)
  • You're Dead / Lawn Dart (Running throwing snake eyes into middle turnbuckle)
  • Double high knee to a cornered opponent
  • Double knee backbreaker to an opponent seated on the top rope