Shiima Xion

Real Name: Michael Paris

Born: October 5, 1986

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Billed From: Manila, Philippines

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 170 lb

Debut: 2004

Trained by:
  • Super Hentai
  • Shirley Doe
  • Taz El Ferroz
  • Gran Apache
Other Gimmicks:
  • DJ Z
  • Michale Montecarlo
  • Shiima Casanova
  • Shiima Xion
  • Zema Ion
Nicknames:
  • "The Future of Fashion"
  • "The Virgin Slayer"
  • "El Matador"
  • "The Filipino Flex Factory"
Shiima Xion
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • 450° splash
  • 630° senton
  • Bible Black (Running double high knee to a seated opponent into a rana pin)
  • Filipino Destroyer (Inverted snapmare driver)
  • From Lust to Dust (Snapmare driver)
  • Hostile Makeover (Belly to back suplex flipped into a high knee)
  • Mary Lou Retton Splash (Corkscrew somersault splash)
  • One Night Stand (Running inverted DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships: