Jake Smith Jr

Real Name: Aurelian Jake Smith, Jr.

Born: May 30, 1955

Hometown: Gainesville, Texas

Billed From: Stone Mountain, Georgia

Billed Height: 6 ft 6 in

Billed Weight: 249 lb

Debut: May 13, 1975

Retired: January 29, 2011

Trained by:
  • Grizzly Smith
  • Moose Morowski
Other Gimmicks:
  • Diablo, El
  • Jake Roberts
  • Jake Smith Jr
  • Texan, The
Nicknames:
  • "The Snake"
  • "The Founder of The DDT"
Jake Smith Jr
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • DDT – Innovated
Accomplishments