Gringo, El

Real Name: Adolfo Margarito Tapia Ibarra

Born: November 14, 1965

Hometown: Querétaro, Mexico

Billed From: Monclova, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.85 m

Billed Weight: 100 kg

Debut: 1982

Trained by:
  • Raul Reyes
  • Alberto Mora
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adolfo Tapia
  • Asesino de Tepito, El
  • Gringo, El
  • Invasor del Norte I
  • L.A. Par-K
  • L.A. Park
  • Minero, El
  • Parka, La (I)
  • Principe Island
Nicknames:
  • "The Chairman (of WCW)"
  • "La autentica Park"
  • "La Original"
Gringo, El
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • La Parkinator (Corkscrew moonsault)
  • Skull Bomb (Leg trap sunset flip powerbomb)
  • Skytwister press
Accomplishments
Championships:AAA Latin American Championship