Adam Cole

Real Name: Austin Jenkins

Born: July 5, 1989

Hometown: Panama City, Florida

Billed From: Panama City, Florida

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 190 lb

Debut: April 2008

Trained by:
  • Jon Dahmer
  • DJ Hyde
  • Al Snow
  • Les Thatcher
Other Gimmicks:
  • Adam Carelle
  • Adam Cole
Nicknames:
  • "The Panama City Playboy"
Adam Cole
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Super Kick
  • Corona Crash (Reverse DDT)
  • Figure-four leglock
  • Florida Key (Bridging X-Plex)
  • Panama Sunrise (Super front flip piledriver)
Signature Moves:
  • Brainbuster onto the knee
  • Coleateral (Scoop brainbuster)
  • Diving crossbody
  • Fireman's carry neckbreaker
  • Corona Kick (Jumping big boot)
  • Vertical suplex lifted and dropped into a neckbreaker
  • Wheelbarrow lifted and dropped into a double knee backbreaker