Archibald Peck

Real Name: Robert Evans

Born: October 19, 1983

Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Billed From: Dallas, Texas

Billed Height: 6 ft 2 in

Billed Weight: 198 lbs

Debut: October 2, 2001

Trained by:
  • Skandor Akbar
  • Slam Shady
Other Gimmicks:
  • Archibald Peck
  • Mixed Martial Archie
  • Mysterious And Handsome Stranger, The
  • R. D. Evans
  • Robert Evans (Peck)
Nicknames:
  • "Drumline Daddy"
  • "The Essence of Excellence"
  • "The Winnipeg Wonder"
Archibald Peck
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Unchained Melody
  • Perfect Armony
  • The Wonder-Touch
  • The Wonderful
  • Alpha Flight Headbutt
  • Remember The Alamno Headbutt
Accomplishments