Jim Cornette

Real Name: James Mark Cornette

Born: September 17, 1961

Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed From: Louisville, Kentucky

Billed Height: 6 ft 1 in

Billed Weight: 231 lb

Debut: 1982

Other Gimmicks:
  • James E. Cornette
  • Jim Cornette
Nicknames:
  • "The Louisville Slugger"
Jim Cornette
Arsenal
Accomplishments