18th Amendment, The

Real Name: Matthew Capiccioni

Born: December 31, 1980

Hometown: Brecksville, Ohio

Billed From: Sparta

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 177 lb

Debut: August 21, 2001

Trained by:
  • J.T. Lightning
  • Cleveland All Pro Training Center
Other Gimmicks:
  • 18th Amendment, The
  • M-Dogg 20
  • Matt Cross
  • Son of Havoc
  • Spartan 3000 b.C.
Nicknames:
  • "M-Dogg 20"
  • "Iron"
18th Amendment, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Death From Above (Shooting star press)
  • Phoenix splash
  • Cartwheel into an over the top rope corkscrew suicide senton or a suicide plancha
  • Death Star DDT (Shooting star DDT)
Accomplishments
Championships: