Maria

Real Name: Maria Louise Kanellis

Born: February 25, 1982

Hometown: Ottawa, Illinois

Billed From: Chicago, Illinois

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 115 lb

Debut: November 1, 2004

Trained by:
  • Ohio Valley Wrestling
  • Dave Finlay
  • Florida Championship Wrestling
Other Gimmicks:
  • Maria
  • Maria Kanellis
Nicknames:
  • "The First Lady of ROH"
Maria
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Beautiful Bulldog (Running bulldog)
  • Diving Clothesline
  • Seeing Stars (Handstand calf kick)
  • Bronco buster
Accomplishments
Championships:Impact Knockout's Championship