Sara Del Rey

Real Name: Sara Amato

Born: November 13, 1980

Hometown: Martinez, CA

Billed From: Martinez, CA

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: 2001

Trained by:
  • Donovan Morgan
  • Pro Wrestling IRON Dojo
  • Antonio Inoki
  • Bryan Danielson
  • All Pro Wrestling Boot Camp
Other Gimmicks:
  • American Angel, The
  • Nic Grimes
  • Nikki
  • Sara Del Rey
Nicknames:
  • "The American Angel"
  • "Death Rey"
  • "The Queen of Wrestling"
Sara Del Rey
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • LeBell Lock (Omoplata crossface)
  • Royal Butterfly (Standing butterfly released into a butterfly suplex)
  • Spike piledriver