Trent Acid

Real Name: Michael Verdi

Born: November 12, 1980

Died: June 18, 2010

Hometown: South Philadelphia

Billed From: The Vatican in South Philadelphia

Billed Height: 5 ft 11 in

Billed Weight: 180 lb

Debut: May 20, 1995

Trained by:
  • Various Wrestling Schools
Other Gimmicks:
  • Trent Acid
Nicknames:
  • "Holy"
  • "The Savior of JCW"
  • "The International Superstar"
Trent Acid
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • The Acid Bomb (Inverted crucifix powerbomb)
  • Acid Drop / Shovel Driver (Lifting falling inverted DDT or an inverted brainbuster)
  • Acid Trip (Corkscrew plancha)
  • Running arched big boot
  • Acid Lock (Full nelson camel clutch)
  • Acid Burn (Sitout powerbomb)
  • Acid Rain (Springboard Corkscrew Senton)