Mr. XTC

Real Name: James Guffey

Born: December 8, 1982

Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia

Billed From: The Underground

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 201 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Murder One
Other Gimmicks:
  • Jimmy Rave
  • Mr. XTC
Nicknames:
  • "The Crown Jewel of the Embassy"
Mr. XTC
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Double underhook
  • Ghanarhea / The Move that Rocks the World (Swinging leg hook fireman's carry slam)
  • Greetings From Ghana (Double underhook facebuster)
  • Heel Hook (Single leg Boston crab / Twisting ankle lock combination)
  • Rave Clash (Belly to back inverted mat slam into pinning position)
  • From Dusk Till Dawn (Spinning headscissors takedown transitioned into either a Fujiwara armbar or a crossface)
  • Doppler Effect (Running knee strike to a seated opponent's face)
  • Disco 2000 (Sitout pumphandle slam)
  • Gravity Killer (Running or a standing tornado DDT)
Accomplishments