Danny Maff

Real Name: Dan Lopez

Born: October 28, 1973

Hometown: October 28, 1973

Billed From: Bed-Stuy Do-or-Die, Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 280 lb

Debut: 1999

Trained by:
  • Homicide
  • Magic
Other Gimmicks:
  • Dan Maff
  • Danny Maff
  • Mafia
Danny Maff
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Inverted Death Valley driver
Signature Moves:
  • Bicycle kick
  • Cannonball senton
  • Diving headbutt
  • Rolling fireman's carry slam
  • European uppercut
  • Giant swing
  • Half Nelson suplex
  • Delayed vertical suplex
  • Northern lights suplex
Accomplishments
Championships: