Anthony LaGotto

Real Name: Charles John Spencer

Born: July 19, 1977

Hometown: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York

Billed From: Bensonhurst, Brooklyn, New York

Billed Height: 5 ft 10 in

Billed Weight: 150 lb

Debut: December 1st, 1998

Retired: December 1st, 2012

Trained by:
  • Dean Malenko
Other Gimmicks:
  • Anthony LaGotto
  • C.G. Afi
  • Casanova Jones
  • Tony Luke
  • Tony Mamaluke
  • Tony Marinar
Nicknames:
  • "The Italian Monster"
Anthony LaGotto
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Italian Sleeper (Standing or a grounded dragon sleeper)
Signature Moves:
  • Crucifix armbar
  • Dropkick
  • Fujiwara armbar
  • Leaping palm strike to an opponent sitting on the top rope
  • Italian Suplex (Bridging German)
  • Sicilian Crab (Over the shoulder single leg Boston crab)
  • Sicilian Stretch (Russian legsweep floated over into a grounded octopus stretch)
Accomplishments
Championships:ROH World Tag Team Championship