Chico Loco, The

Real Name: Salvatore Rinauro

Born: September 12, 1982

Hometown: Hollywood, California

Billed From: Los Angeles, "Salifornia"

Billed Height: 5 ft 9 in

Billed Weight: 185 lb

Debut: 2000

Trained by:
  • John Phoenix
Other Gimmicks:
  • Chico Loco, The
  • Kid Xtasy
  • Mellow
  • Sal Del Rio
  • Sal Rinauro
  • Sal the Pizza Boy
Nicknames:
  • "The Big Deal"
  • "Unrated"
Chico Loco, The
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Salutations / Phoenix Fury Legdrop (Corkscrew 450° somersault diving leg drop)