Azrieal

Real Name: Federico Palacios

Born: September 23, 1981

Hometown: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Billed From: South of Heaven

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 178 lb

Debut: July 2002

Trained by:
  • Homicide
  • Laithon
Other Gimmicks:
  • Angel Dust
  • AZ
  • Azrieal
  • Federico Palacios
Nicknames:
  • "Da Suicidal Demon"
  • "The Angel Of Death"
  • "The Good Guy"
Azrieal
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Dusted Driver / Ova Dose / Surreal (Electric chair facebuster)
  • EG Splash (Frog splash)
  • Worst Move Ever (Diving double foot stomp to the back of the opponent's head)
  • Blind Faith (Moonsault to the outside of the ring)
Accomplishments