Insane Dragon

Real Name: Adam Brower

Born: October 3, 1984

Hometown: Bayonne, New Jersey

Billed From: Bayonne, New Jersey

Billed Height: 5 ft 8 in

Billed Weight: 150 lbs

Debut: March 31, 2000

Trained by:
  • The Haas Brothers
  • JAPW Wrestling School
  • Magic and Crazy
  • Skinhead Ivan
  • Frank
  • Da Hit Squad
  • Homicide
Other Gimmicks:
  • Blue Dragon, The
  • Insane Dragon
  • Izzy
  • Love Dragon
Insane Dragon
Work History:
Teams and Stables:
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Sliced Bread #2
  • Kawada Kick
  • Springboard Corkscrew Moonsault
  • 450 Splash
  • Inverted Hurricanrana
  • Moonsault Dropkick
Accomplishments
Championships:ROH World Tag Team Championship