Big Unit, The

Real Name: Chris Scobille

Born: February 17, 1984

Hometown: Grand Rapids, Michigan

Billed From: The Dark Side of a Broken Heart

Billed Height: 5 ft 7 in

Billed Weight: 169 lb

Debut: May 1, 1999

Trained by:
  • Joe "El Tejano" Ortega
  • Frankie the Face
  • Truth Martini
Other Gimmicks:
  • Barbaric Berzerker, The
  • Big Bully, The
  • Big Unit, The
  • Bulging Bohemoth, The
  • Freight Train, The
  • Jimmy Jacobs
  • Jumpin Jimmy
  • Jumping Jack Mon Of War, The
  • Mr. Undercard
  • Pogo Goof
  • Red Bull Kid, The
  • Super Amazing Monkey
Nicknames:
  • "The Emo Warrior"
  • "S.A.M."
  • "The Zombie Princess"
Big Unit, The
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Contra Code (Shiranui)
  • End Time (Guillotine choke)
  • Senton
  • Berzerker Drop (Inverted double underhook facebuster)
  • Berzerker Boot (Running arched big boot)