Second Doi

Real Name: Naruki Doi

Born: October 4, 1980

Hometown: Ikoma, Nara, Japan

Billed From: Ikoma, Nara, Japan

Billed Height:

Billed Weight: 82 kg

Debut: May 13, 2000

Trained by:
  • Último Dragón
  • Jorge Rivera
  • Toryumon Japan Dojo
Other Gimmicks:
  • Naruki Doi
  • Second Doi
Nicknames:
  • "Bosou Muscle"
Second Doi
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Bakatare Sliding Kick (Running single leg dropkick to the face of a kneeling opponent)
  • Doi 555 (Fireman's carry sitout facebuster
  • sometimes from the second rope)
  • Muscular Bomb (Half nelson lifted and dropped into a wheelbarrow driver)
  • Bosou Elbow (Diving high-angle elbow drop)
  • Dai Bosou! (Corner cannonball splash)
  • V9 Clutch (Arm trap somersault cradle)