Komachi (Volador)

Real Name: Unknown

Born: January 26, 1981

Hometown: Monclova, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed From: Monclova, Coahuila, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 87 kg

Debut: October 1999

Trained by:
  • Volador
  • Sat├ínico
Other Gimmicks:
  • Komachi (Volador)
  • Volador Jr
Nicknames:
  • "El Novato del Aire"
  • "El Depredador del Aire"
Komachi (Volador)
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Ataque Depredador (Double knee backbreaker)
  • Moonsault side slam
  • La Quebrada (Springboard moonsault)
Accomplishments
Championships:NWA World Historic Middleweight Championship