Averno

Real Name: Renato Ruíz Cortes

Born: May 9, 1977

Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal

Billed From: Mexico City, Mexico

Billed Height: 1.75 m

Billed Weight: 79 kg

Debut: October 18, 1995

Trained by:
  • Rodolfo Ruíz
  • Shadito Cruz
  • Felipe Ham Lee
  • El Satánico
Other Gimmicks:
  • Averno
  • Renato Ruíz
  • Rencor Latino
Averno
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Devil's Wings (Spinning lifting sitout double underhook facebuster)
Signature Moves:
  • Averno Driver (Sitout pumphandle drop)
  • Cruzeta Invertida (Inverted figure-four leglock)
  • Diving headbutt
  • Inverted sitout facebuster
  • Double powerbomb
  • No-handed suicide dive
  • Sitout side powerslam