Kurt Angle

Real Name: Kurt Steven Angle

Born: December 9, 1968

Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Billed From: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 240 lb

Debut: October 15, 1998

Trained by:
  • Dave Schultz
  • Dory Funk Jr.
  • Tom Prichard
Other Gimmicks:
  • Kurt Angle
Nicknames:
  • "The American Hero"
  • "The Most Celebrated Real Athlete in WWF History"
  • "Real Athlete"
  • "The Olympic Gold Medalist"
  • "The Olympic Hero"
  • "The Only Olympic Gold Medalist in Professional Wrestling History"
  • "The Wrestling Machine"
  • "The Godfather of The Main Event Mafia"
Kurt Angle
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Angle Slam / Olympic Slam - innovated
  • Ankle lock
  • Moonsault
  • German Suplex
  • Body to Body Suplex