Mark Briscoe

Real Name: Mark Pugh

Born: January 17, 1985

Hometown: Laurel, Deleware

Billed From: Sandy Fork, Deleware

Billed Height: 6 ft 0 in

Billed Weight: 229 lbs

Debut: May 20, 2000

Trained by:
  • ECWA's Wrestletech
  • Glenn Osbourne
  • CZW Training School
  • Jon Dahmer
Other Gimmicks:
  • Mark Briscoe
Mark Briscoe
Arsenal
Finishing Moves:
  • Cut-Throat Driver / Mark-Out (Cut-throat inverted Death Valley driver)
  • Shooting star press
  • Redneck Kung Fu (Multiple throat thrusts followed by a leg lariat to the back of the opponent's head)